Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sleepapneaessentials.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Xandr, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Kwanko
Monet Engine Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Criteo SA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Fyber
Newsroom AI Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Prebid.org
CAKE Software, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Skimbit Ltd
Hybrid Theory
XChange by SFBX®
Pure Local Media GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADventori SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
uppr GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Teads
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mediaforce LTD
adality GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GfK SE
Kargo Global Inc.
remerge GmbH
RevX
Arcspire Limited
Maximus Live LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adsonica
Flashtalking, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Axonix LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
N Technologies Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AerServ LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
DNA-I.COM
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Comcast International France SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Mars Media Group
Threedium
Unruly Group LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Jampp LTD
Inspired Mobile Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SmartyAds Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Persona.ly
Allegro.pl
Outbrain UK Ltd
Ermes
The ADEX GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MyTraffic
Ensighten
NEURAL.ONE
GumGum, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Clipr
iProspect GmbH
digitalAudience
ad6media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
UberMedia, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
BusinessClick
Epom Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Traffective GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
SpotX, Inc
Permutive Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Better Banners A/S
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Yieldmo, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ShowHeroes SRL
Inskin Media LTD
mainADV Srl
Pexi B.V.
Aniview LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Dynata LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
NEXD
Skaze
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mediavine, Inc.
adWMG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Spotible
Beachfront Media LLC
Zeta Global
Admixer EU GmbH
Kayzen
Crowdy News Ltd
Widespace AB
Celtra, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Arkeero
United Internet Media GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Addrelevance
RDandX Group DMCC
Mars Inc.
Adssets AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mediascore mbH
BCOVERY SAS
Adform
Keymantics
Impact Tech Inc.
MISSENA
Kubient Inc.
BRICKS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
1plusX AG
Deutsche Post AG
Digiseg ApS
BritePool Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Cint AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tapad, Inc.
33Across
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Amobee Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Signal Digital Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Blue
NoBid, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
glomex GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Unruly Group Ltd
Showheroes SE
adrule mobile GmbH
Impactify
BILENDI SA
Strossle International AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
ARKHEUS
zillian sa
BidTheatre AB
Gamned
Notify
GP One GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Fusio by S4M
twiago GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Sirdata
OneTag Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Octaive Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
adQuery
MobileFuse LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RTB House S.A.
M32 Connect Inc
Converge-Digital
Triapodi Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Nubo LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PRECISO SRL
Hurra Communications GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Publica LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Query Click Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adhese
Sportradar AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Triple13 Ltd
GeoProve
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Kertil Iberia SL
Samba TV Inc.
BeOp
Wagawin GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
BSmartData GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Natexo Spain
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
WebAds B.V
Timehop, Inc.
AAX LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Cluep LLC
Videobyte Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Sublime
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AudienceRun corp
SpearAd GmbH
Resono B.V.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Knorex
Effiliation / Effinity
Azerion Holding B.V.
Roku Advertising Services
Rezonence Limited
plista GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Improve Digital
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
AdQuiver Media SL
Fifty Technology Limited
emetriq GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Apester Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Frameplay Corporation
Media16 ltd
Teroa S.A.
zeotap GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Norstat AS
Ve Global UK Limited
Acxiom
Digital Squad
ETARGET SE
Adlane LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Habu
McCann Discipline LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Eulerian Technologies
Cuebiq
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADWAYS SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Placense Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
Jellyfish France
Adverty AB (publ)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
BeeswaxIO Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
adhood.com
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adxperience SAS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
MNTN
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
BidBerry SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smadex SL
A.Mob
SunMedia
Gamesight Inc
jsdelivr.com
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Automattic Ads
Parrable, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Goodeed
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
mediarithmics SAS
Localsensor B.V.
AWIN AG
JS Web Production
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
KUPONA GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Sift Media, Inc
Delta Projects AB
ADUX
StackAdapt
RevJet
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
Ezoic Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AdView
Exit Bee Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Gemius SA
Solocal
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SITU8ED SA
adnanny.com SLU
Adtriba GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Google Advertising Products
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adtube AS
Adnuntius AS
EMX Digital LLC
Golden Bees
Digital East GmbH
Comscore B.V.
LiveRamp, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
The Trade Desk
Clipcentric, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brand Advance Ltd
PROXISTORE
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adventure Media
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Index Exchange, Inc.
numberly
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
iPROM
ADSOCY
VUUKLE DMCC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Optomaton UG
INVIDI technologies AB
Beaconspark Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
On Device Research Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Resolution Media München GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Fido S.r.l
Wizaly
Seenthis AB
Browsi
B2B Media Group EMEA
AuDigent
1Agency
Realytics
admetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Next Media SRL
Kairion GmbH
Disqus
Avocet Systems Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Experian Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Skoiy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Smart Adserver
InMobi Pte Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Blue Billywig BV
IVO Media Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldlab AG
Bucksense Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Madington
GlobalWebIndex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Audience Network
vitrado GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
giosg.com Oy
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DeepIntent, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adbility media GmbH
MiQ
Piano Software Inc
Upwave Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
digidip GmbH
Spotad
Somplo Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
ONEcount
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Evorra Ltd
Weborama
ShinyStat S.p.a.
INNITY
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Zoomd Ltd.
belboon GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bannerflow AB
SoundCast
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Semasio GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
One Planet Only
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
Baidu USA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
VECTAURY
Mediakeys Platform
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Doceree UK Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Livewrapped AB
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
PubWise, LLLP
HUAWEI Ads
Adikteev
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Magnite, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Consumable, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
adsquare GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Realeyes OU
Imonomy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
HUMAN
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Online Solution
TargetVideo GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Webgains GmbH
NEORY GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Innovid Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Impact+
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Playhill Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
TabMo SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Converto AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Solution coupons
Mobsuccess
Pubfinity LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Nexx360
Axiom Media Connect
TripleLift, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
agof studies
Adpone SL
diva-e products
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Dailymotion SA
PubMatic, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Media Square
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Aptivio Inc
Smartology Limited
INVIBES GROUP
BEINTOO SPA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Truvid Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Spoods GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Audiencerate LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Readpeak Oy
Mobfox US LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Content Ignite
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
appTV Ltd.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
YOC AG
Telecoming S.A.
Contact Impact GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Justpremium BV
Betgenius Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
lead alliance GmbH
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Liveintent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Lotame Solutions, inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Dianomi PLC
Samsung Ads
Tangoo Srl
Exactag GmbH
Commanders Act
The Ozone Project Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MindTake Research GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BLIINK SAS
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
GeoEdge
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
Adkernel LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
DynAdmic
TAPTAP Digital SL
SpringServe, LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blingby LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Adloox SA
Teemo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
eBay Inc
CIBLECLIC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adsolutions BV
WhatRocks Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Blis Media Limited
: Tappx
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Audienzz AG
Click Tech Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
AntVoice
Jivox Corporation
Vidoomy Media SL
Opinary GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
YouGov
BidMachine Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Pixalate, Inc.
Smart Traffik
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Protected Media LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Powerspace
Viznet
Yandex
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleepapneaessentials.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleepapneaessentials.com

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements