Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

sleepapneaessentials.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AcuityAds Inc.
zeotap GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Content Ignite
Viafoura Inc.
Dynata LLC
Underdog Media LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dailymotion SA
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Refine Direct Srl
Synkd Ltd.
Adverty AB (publ)
SheMedia, LLC
Adjust Digital A/S
GfK SE
Adpone SL
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Weborama
Impact Tech Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Adventure Media
AAX LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Quantcast
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MISSENA
INFOnline GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Convo Ink
Teads France SAS
Adsolutions BV
Placense Ltd
Resono B.V.
Nativery Srl
Adkernel LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Realytics
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Brave People Ltd.
Ein Rad AB
152 Media LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
PubMatic, Inc
Online Solution
DistroScale, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
IPONWEB GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Smaato, Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Clinch Labs LTD
Sirdata
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Threedium
Confiant Inc.
LiveRamp
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Jivox Corporation
B2B Media Group GmbH
Lupon Media
Audiohook Corporation
The Reach Group GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Delta Projects AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Zeit Agency ApS
BidMachine Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Gamned
Next Media SRL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADMAX
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Media16 ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ensighten
crossvertise GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
One Tech Group GmbH
Jampp LTD
Aniview LTD
Acxiom
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
iPROM
Blis Global Limited
TabMo SAS
Protected Media LTD
Smart Analytics SL
Nativo, Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
adnanny.com SLU
plista GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mindlytix SAS
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
PulsePoint, Inc.
ADUX
Zeta Global
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adxperience SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
AdInMo LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Nubo LTD
Kochava Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dentsu London Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
LoopMe Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Cavai AS & UK
Vyde Ltd.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Dentsu A/S
Evorra Ltd
Covatic Ltd
Permodo GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Madington
Smile Wanted Group
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Objective Partners BV
Mediavine, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Google Advertising Products
Adverticum cPlc.
Advisible AB
Bidtellect, Inc
Amazon Advertising
adrule mobile GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
eBay Inc
belboon GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Justpremium BV
AdTheorent, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Audienzz AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Kargo Global Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Permutive Limited
Viznet
Bidstack Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adnuntius AS
Near Intelligence
Welect GmbH
MyTraffic
Click Tech Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Salestring ApS
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
RTB House S.A.
Automattic Ads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Papirfly AS
Discover-Tech ltd
Happydemics
Sizmek by Amazon
Mobfox US LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blue Billywig Group BV
ShareThis, Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
VGI CTV, Inc
SITU8ED SA
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
GeoProve Limited
FRVR Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Passendo Aps
Avocet Systems Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Knorex
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Cuebiq
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Meetrics GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Golden Bees
Turk Telekom
AdsWizz Inc.
Apester Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Playrcart Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Disqus
A Million Ads
Mediakeys Platform
Zoomd Ltd.
YOC AG
Neodata Group srl
Onfocus (Adagio)
MindTake Research GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Amobee Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
ETARGET SE
Footballco Media Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Showheroes SE
ADman Interactive SLU
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Boldwin LTD
mediarithmics SAS
lead alliance GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adikteev
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
agof studies
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Synamedia
Outbrain UK Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
PROXISTORE
GADSME
dataXtrade GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Browsi
NAG SA
Sharethrough, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Opinary GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ADventori SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Pressboard Media Inc
mainADV Srl
Eulerian Technologies
Nielsen International SA
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Criteo SA
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ask Locala
VECTAURY
Seven Technologies S.L.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
1000mercis (Numberly)
TF1 PUBLICITE
Rockerbox, Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
BILENDI SA
Stream Eye OOD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AudienceProject Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Adlane LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
AWIN AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
uppr GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
optimise-it GmbH
Duplo Media AS
Pexi B.V.
AuDigent
Playad Media Group AB
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ezoic Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sublime
Adnami Aps
Tangoo S.R.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Habu
Bombora Inc.
Keymantics
SoundCast
Converto AG
Alphalyr SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Skoiy
Smartology Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Agate Systems Limited
1plusX AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Ziff Davis LLC
Query Click Limited
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Lotame Solutions, inc
digidip GmbH
C WIRE AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hyper LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
PIA Advertising GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
digitalAudience B.V.
ShowHeroes SRL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arkeero
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NEXD
FeedAd GmbH
MPX GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Kayzen
Dable Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Petal Ads
ACTV8, Inc.
adhood.com
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
streaMonkey GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
adality GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
BeOp
MARKETPERF CORP
Ermes
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fandom, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Exactag GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Converge-Digital
Signal Digital Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Ogury Ltd.
ViewPay
audio content & control GmbH
AirGrid LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Tredia Solutions SL
TripleLift, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Prebid.org
AntVoice
GlobalWebIndex
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dianomi PLC
XChange by SFBX®
Between Exchange
Global Media Group Services Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
netzeffekt GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PML Innovative Media
Infolinks Media, LLC
StackAdapt
Sirdata Cookieless
Fyber
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
AiCreo S.r.l.
Rezonence Limited
Arcspire Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sportradar AG
Alkimi
Wagawin GmbH
Adloox SA
Bannerflow AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Unblockia SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adludio Ltd.
Cint AB
Epom Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Baidu USA
Blue Media Services LTDA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
INNITY
Adhese
PubWise, LLLP
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
DIGITEKA Technologies
ID Ward Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
MobileFuse LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
BRICKS
umlaut communication gmbh
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
AUDIOMOB LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Jellyfish France
Solution coupons
xpln.ai SAS
Epsilon
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Nexx360
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
video intelligence AG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
: Tappx
Novatiq limited
Pinpoll GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
OnAudience Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Gemius SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Octave IP Limited
Zemanta Inc.
SunMedia
Smart Traffik
Skaze
Cluep LLC
Njuice AB
ADWAYS SAS
IQM CORPORATION
AddApptr GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
AudienceRun corp
LifeStreet Corporation
BusinessClick
Mars Media Group
42 Ads GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Teroa S.A.
Videobyte Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Madison Logic, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Maximus Live LLC
BidTheatre AB
Hubvisor
RevX
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sayollo Media LTD
EXADS
Skimbit Ltd
twiago GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Factor Eleven GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Media Square
Gamesight Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Blue
Axiom Media Connect
OpenX
Improve Digital
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
adWMG
Impactify SARL
Doceree UK Limited
EMX Digital, Inc.
Adssets AB
OneTag Limited
Commanders Act
DNA-I.COM
SINGLESPOT SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Frii ApS
Jaduda GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Strossle International AB
Vidoomy Media SL
NoBid, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
A.Mob
Next Millennium Media INC
Reliz LTD
SpotX, Inc
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teavaro
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adform A/S
Sift Media, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Brid Video DOO
giosg.com Oy
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
WebAds B.V
BidBerry SRL
adbility media GmbH
RevJet
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
congstar GmbH
The Trade Desk
NEORY GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Sitewit Corp
travel audience GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Innovid LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
Semasio GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
TOPBOX Inc.
ividence
Playwire LLC
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Bigabid Media ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Oracle Advertising
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Voxnest Inc
Dentsu Italia SpA
TX Group AG
Publica LLC
Attributy
Fiducia DLT Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Realeyes OU
Ad Alliance GmbH
Digital Squad
Eskimi
PRECISO SRL
Parrable, Inc.
Verasity Limited
On Device Research Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adomik
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ADSOCY
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
MGID Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
McCann Discipline LTD
Wizaly
GeoEdge
QuantumCast digital GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
33Across
AdView
Clipr
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sonares GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BEINTOO SPA
Cookie Market LTD
YouGov
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
Hivestack Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ARMIS SAS
Samba TV, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ADRENALEAD
adsquare GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
EASYmedia GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Claritas LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Audience Network
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
Appush Technologies
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
MNTN
Beachfront Media LLC
Localsensor B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
GP One GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
YieldLift LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Notify
BLIINK SAS
glomex GmbH
Mobsuccess
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Bidmatic Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
Kairos Fire
MEDIAMETRIE
Natexo Spain
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Smart Adserver
Sonobi, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
REMAILME
Adtelligent Inc.
HUMAN
Moloco, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Always-Computing SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bababam
AdSpirit GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Insticator, Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
DynAdmic
JS Web Production
Project Agora Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
CleverPush GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
admetrics GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kwanko
freenet DLS GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleepapneaessentials.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleepapneaessentials.com

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements