Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

sleepapneaessentials.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bucksense Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Truvid Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
advanced store GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Publica LLC
Snigel Web Services Limited
Protected Media LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Content Ignite
Bannernow, Inc.
TX Group AG
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
RevJet
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Realytics
Meson Mediation LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Near Intelligence
Unacast Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
digitalAudience
Online Solution
Mediavine, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SheMedia, LLC
adality GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Exactag GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Natexo Spain
REMAILME
Platform161 B.V.
NoBid, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
ARKHEUS
Evorra Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Playhill Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Skaze
ADventori SAS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
WebAds B.V
BidBerry SRL
Good-Loop Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Viznet
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Clinch Labs LTD
Insticator, Inc.
eBay Inc
Permodo GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
adsquare GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Clipr
Dable Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Notify
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
BeOp
Hubvisor
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Amazon Advertising
AntVoice
SPEAKOL DMCC
iProspect GmbH
VECTAURY
Appier PTE Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Fandom, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Monet Engine Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Media16 ltd
giosg.com Oy
PIA Advertising GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
zillian sa
Playwire LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Gamned
Apester Ltd
MGID Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Media Square
Teroa S.A.
Confiant Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Dianomi PLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Epom Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
FRVR Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
adhood.com
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Verasity Limited
Converge-Digital
TabMo SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
PROXISTORE
The Procter & Gamble Company
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADUX
ShowHeroes SRL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
AdsWizz Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Query Click Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Widespace AB
KUPONA GmbH
Adpone SL
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Solution coupons
Axiom Media Connect
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Salestring ApS
AdTheorent, Inc
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Exit Bee Limited
Hyper LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Piano Software Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
vitrado GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
AdView
BCOVERY SAS
Novatiq limited
Ogury Ltd.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Audience Network
Sharethrough, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ID Ward Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
SunMedia
dpa-infocom GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Videobyte Inc
Nativery Srl
Impactify
Criteo SA
Blue Billywig BV
Beachfront Media LLC
Playrcart Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
ad6media
SITU8ED SA
optimise-it GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
Cuebiq
AdDefend GmbH
Better Banners A/S
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
INVIBES GROUP
glomex GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Improve Digital
Gemius SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
Taboola Europe Limited
Experian Limited
Audienzz AG
EASY Marketing GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
emetriq GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INNITY
Acxiom
Frameplay Corporation
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Arpeely Ltd.
Convo Ink
Golden Bees
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Terminus Software Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Smaato, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Epsilon
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Arkeero
Brand Advance Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Bababam
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Jampp LTD
wetter.com GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Powerspace
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
PRECISO SRL
admetrics GmbH
Sportradar AG
Between Exchange
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Allegro.pl
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Revcontent, LLC
XChange by SFBX®
GADSME
OnAudience Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
diva-e products
YOC AG
A.Mob
TAPTAP Digital SL
Upwave Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
NextRoll, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
A Million Ads
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SelectMedia International LTD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
GumGum, Inc.
Ask Locala
Knorex
Objective Partners BV
Livewrapped AB
Unblockia SL
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Pubfinity LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Zoomd Ltd.
Comscore B.V.
Kwanko
Dataseat Ltd
Commanders Act
Adform A/S
PML Innovative Media
Seven Technologies S.L.
Brandcom.inc AS
GfK SE
adnanny.com SLU
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Blue
belboon GmbH
Gamesight Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Samsung Ads
AdColony, Inc.
Nubo LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Resono B.V.
Madington
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Cookie Market LTD
Traffective GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
33Across
adMarketplace, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Eskimi
C WIRE AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Airnow Media Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rezonence Limited
Nativo, Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
AdSpirit GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adssets AB
Kameleoon SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
TV Scientific Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Venatus Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
The Trade Desk
Fifty Technology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adhese
Brid Video DOO
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adomik
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Ein Rad AB
Sirdata
YouGov
Google Advertising Products
twiago GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Jellyfish France
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Delta Projects AB
Readpeak Oy
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ETARGET SE
Sirdata Cookieless
Keymantics
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenX
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
ViewPay
Smart Adserver
Nexx360
MindTake Research GmbH
AudienceRun corp
EXADS
EASYmedia GmbH
Habu
PIXIMEDIA
Dailymotion SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Fyber
BEINTOO SPA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Amnet GmbH
Lupon Media
Adkernel LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Imonomy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
CleverPush GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Maximus Live LLC
Prebid.org
SpearAd GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Arrivalist Co
VGI CTV, Inc
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
OneFootball GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidTheatre AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
uppr GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Mars Inc.
Kayzen
Bigabid Media ltd
ADRENALEAD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
zeotap GmbH
Browsi
Aarki, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Celtra, Inc.
WebMedia
RTB House S.A.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Caroda s.r.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Blockthrough, Inc.
DynAdmic
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Pressboard Media Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Bannerflow AB
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Cluep LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
SoundCast
Automattic Ads
Goldbach Group AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Zeta Global
GlobalWebIndex
Kairos Fire
Adverticum cPlc.
TMT Digital Inc
Adventure Media
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Spoods GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
HUAWEI Ads
iPROM
Disqus
Threedium
Zemanta Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Vyde Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
YieldLift LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Moloco, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Project Agora Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
netzeffekt GmbH
Ensighten
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
MPX GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Vidstart LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
INFOnline GmbH
BRICKS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
mainADV Srl
Opinary GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
SmartyAds Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Showheroes SE
Playad Media Group AB
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Turk Telekom
Sizmek by Amazon
Bring! Labs AG
JS Web Production
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Mindlytix SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Justpremium BV
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Italia SpA
plista GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Pixalate, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DNA-I.COM
adWMG
HUMAN
Kochava Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Baidu USA
Smartology Limited
Crowdy News Ltd
Adsonica
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Advisible AB
Opti Digital SAS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Impact+
Placense Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
GeoProve Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Teads France SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Adsolutions BV
United Internet Media GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bombora Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adlane LTD
Dynata LLC
Norstat AS
Avocet Systems Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Innovid LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
OneTag Limited
Bidstack Limited
Pexi B.V.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
M32 Connect Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Aniview LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Fiducia DLT Limited
ADMAX
Pulse Innovations Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
xpln.ai SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Wizaly
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Azerion Holding B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adQuery
Sift Media, Inc
BLIINK SAS
ADSOCY
MNTN
Ermes
Adludio Ltd.
Next Media SRL
GP One GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Meetrics GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Blingby LLC
LiveRamp
Ezoic Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Effiliation / Effinity
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Weborama
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Extreme Reach, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Bidtellect, Inc
Roku Advertising Services
RevX
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
Teavaro
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Smart Traffik
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
NEXD
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
MyTraffic
Pinpoll GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
video intelligence AG
Adverty AB (publ)
ARMIS SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Welect GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Sublime
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Vibrant Media Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Click Tech Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
Demandbase, Inc.
AuDigent
Vidazoo Ltd
Digital Squad
StackAdapt
Mars Media Group
Quantcast
Lucid Holdings, LLC
AirGrid LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adnami Aps
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ADman Interactive SLU
Adtelligent Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
: Tappx
Agate Systems Limited
Wunderkind Corporation
Timehop, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Underdog Media LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Seenthis AB
Doceree UK Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Viafoura Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Skoiy
Smile Wanted Group
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Audiencerate LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
AAX LLC
digidip GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
PubMatic, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AddApptr GmbH
Adloox SA
agof studies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Comcast International France SAS
Adxperience SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blis Global Limited
Mobsuccess
Nielsen International SA
Converto AG
HyperTV Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Realeyes OU
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
MISSENA
INVIDI technologies AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Neodata Group srl
GeoEdge
Silverbullet Data Services Group
BusinessClick
Mobkoi Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adtriba GmbH
152 Media LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cint AB
Tredia Solutions SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleepapneaessentials.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleepapneaessentials.com

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements