Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

sleepapneaessentials.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Objective Partners BV
Viznet
uppr GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Neodata Group srl
Beaconspark Ltd
Cedato Technologies Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Pinpoll GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Moloco, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab AG
Footballco Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
MEDIAMETRIE
Crowdy News Ltd
JS Web Production
AerServ LLC
Adhese
BILENDI SA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Content Ignite
Triple13 Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Persona.ly
Acxiom
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Spoods GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
Clipr
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mediavine, Inc.
Powerspace
Celtra, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Seenthis AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Arkeero
Dynata LLC
Dentsu London Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Wizaly
Cookie Market LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Widespace AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Bigabid Media ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Justpremium BV
Golden Bees
UberMedia, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
The MediaGrid Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Localsensor B.V.
: Tappx
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Captify Technologies Limited
Smart Adserver
Skimbit Ltd
Comscore B.V.
Digital East GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Addrelevance
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata
Aarki, Inc.
Converto AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Aptivio Inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adverty AB (publ)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Jellyfish France
numberly
Protected Media LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Samsung Ads
Bucksense Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BusinessClick
adnanny.com SLU
MNTN
Weborama
GP One GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
YouGov
Arrivalist Co
Ve Global UK Limited
MyTraffic
Resolution Media München GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdDefend GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
belboon GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BeOp
Adpone SL
TripleLift, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Magnite, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dianomi ltd
Habu
Monet Engine Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
GroupM UK Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
MiQ
Triapodi Ltd.
Threedium
Remixd Media, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Pressboard Media Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Spotible
Extreme Reach, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Trinity Audio
Epsilon
Tapad, Inc.
Smart Traffik
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
TMT Digital Inc
WhatRocks Inc.
adality GmbH
ADRENALEAD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
Impactify
OnAudience Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Smartology Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Google Advertising Products
Tangoo Srl
Digital Squad
NEXD
Radio Net Media Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
ScaleMonk Inc.
iPROM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Adform
Sublime
Adludio Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Gemius SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
ARKHEUS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mintegral international limited
Brid Video DOO
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ARMIS SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kayzen
Mobilewalla, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Squared SAS
Media16 ltd
Confiant Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Comcast International France SAS
twiago GmbH
adhood.com
Delta Projects AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Spotad
Reveal Mobile Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Sportradar AG
42 Ads GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Digiseg ApS
IVO Media Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
OneTag Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Converge-Digital
Near Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Blue
DistroScale, Inc.
BritePool Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GfK SE
MARKETPERF CORP
agof studies
Alphalyr SAS
Traffective GmbH
Solution coupons
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Admixer EU GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Resono B.V.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kochava Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Nubo LTD
AdView
Adkernel LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Between Exchange
Paypersale.ru
FeedAd GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Publica LLC
Sift Media, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Azerion Holding B.V.
Vidazoo Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
iProspect GmbH
Adnami Aps
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AAX LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Demandbase, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
ViewPay
GeoEdge
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adverticum cPlc.
Project Agora Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
White Ops, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
DynAdmic
Adsolutions BV
Ogury Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Welect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Vidoomy Media SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adWMG
Imonomy
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
StackAdapt
Inspired Mobile Limited
Truvid Inc.
digidip GmbH
Permutive Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Aniview LTD
Vidstart LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
NEURAL.ONE
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Fyber
PML Innovative Media
appTV Ltd.
Playrcart Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
MISSENA
BidMachine Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Netpoint Media GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
Telaria SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Viralize SRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Velocity Made Good LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Criteo SA
GumGum, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Disqus
AdSpirit GmbH
Blis Media Limited
digitalAudience
PubWise, LLLP
Deutsche Post AG
Clinch Labs LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adlane LTD
CIBLECLIC
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bombora Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Exactag GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Mars Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Cluep LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Commanders Act
NEORY GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Jampp LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kameleoon SAS
Impact+
Amobee Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Innovid Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Semasio GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blingby LLC
ETARGET SE
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Audience Network
Telaria, Inc
respondi AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Gamned
ad6media
OpenX
mainADV Srl
Audienzz AG
adQuery
RDandX Group DMCC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Media Square
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adikteev
Smile Wanted Group
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NextRoll, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Videobyte Inc
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Ermes
OpenWeb LTD
The Kantar Group Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Skaze
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Keymantics
vitrado GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdQuiver Media SL
zillian sa
VECTAURY
Arcspire Limited
SunMedia
Smaato, Inc.
SYNC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Knorex
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SITU8ED SA
lead alliance GmbH
eBay Inc
glomex GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Underdog Media LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Teroa S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
A.Mob
Effiliation / Effinity
SpringServe, LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
travel audience GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permodo GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Skoiy
adbility media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Rezonence Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdColony, Inc.
Next Media SRL
BRICKS
ADventori SAS
Apester Ltd
PROXISTORE
Amnet GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
BidBerry SRL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
netzeffekt GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
PixFuture Media Inc.
RevX
Kairos Fire
Adnuntius AS
GADSME
ONEcount
Experian Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
The Trade Desk
Fusio by S4M
Timehop, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Pixalate, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
AuDigent
BSmartData GmbH
advanced store GmbH
1plusX AG
Yieldlove GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kwanko
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Optomaton UG
AcuityAds Inc.
SoundCast
Kiosked Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
YOC AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
Solocal
Mobkoi Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Browsi
Automattic Ads
Audiencerate LTD
Mars Media Group
BidTheatre AB
Mediakeys Platform
Nielsen LLC
Zeta Global
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
AirGrid LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Allegro.pl
Emerse Sverige AB
The Ozone Project Limited
HUAWEI Ads
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mindlytix SAS
Goldbach Group AG
Adtube AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
LeadsRx, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Scene Stealer Limited
SpotX, Inc
TabMo SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mobsuccess
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adssets AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Ensighten
audio content & control GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Click Tech Limited
Showheroes SE
Publicis Media GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Piano Software Inc
Opinary GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Realeyes OU
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
33Across
Cint AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Dataseat Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Dailymotion SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
RevJet
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AWIN AG
Samba TV UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Placense Ltd
1Agency
VUUKLE DMCC
Baidu USA
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EMX Digital LLC
GeoProve
Livewrapped AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Blue Billywig BV
TargetVideo GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Goodeed
Vibrant Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Teemo SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Teads
Mobile Professionals BV
One Planet Only
Strossle International AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cavai AS & UK
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ezoic Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Realytics
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
plista GmbH
On Device Research Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
diva-e products
Caroda s.r.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Notify
BLIINK SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Madington
SelectMedia International LTD
Prebid.org
RTB House S.A.
LoopMe Limited
Smadex SL
MGID Inc.
Cuebiq
ADSOCY
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
adsquare GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Norstat AS
LifeStreet Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
remerge GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
jsdelivr.com
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Maximus Live LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADUX
INVIBES GROUP
YieldLift LLC
Dugout Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Frameplay Corporation
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Passendo Aps
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
BEINTOO SPA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Advisible AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
AntVoice
Jivox Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/sleepapneaessentials.com/annualRequestSummary regarding sleepapneaessentials.com

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements